Layouts With DCC





HO Layouts

Layouts mark with (X) are extinct - they have been dismantled, some are being rebuilt in a new location.
The new layouts will be added to the list as they are re-built.

Blue Mountains (NSW) Bob Best MMR Great Northern Railway (CVP)
Central Coast (NSW) Peter Jensen
Vermont Railway (Digitrax)
Gold Coast (QLD) Allan Harland Great Northern Railway (Digitrax) DVD
Medowie (NSW) Bill Fowler Eternal Swamps Railroad (CVP)
Brisbane (QLD)Charles PageLoewy Division of the Pennsylvania Railroad (Digitrax)
Sydney (NSW)Jim PooleCB&Q - Cody, Wyoming (CVP)
Sydney (NSW) John Baker (d) ( X ) UP / SP - Bakerville Sub (Sys 1) DVD
Sydney (NSW) Sowerby Smith MMR Southern Pacific - Shasta Sub (MRC) DVD
Central Coast (NSW) John Saxon MMR
Cedar Valley - Allegheny Sub (CVP) DVD
Newcastle (NSW) Collin Brettle ( X ) Millwaukee Road - Penrith Sub (NCE) DVD
Central Coast (NSW)
Gerry Hopkins MMR Great Northern - Great Falls Sub (CVP) DVD
Central Coast (NSW) Ken Scales MMR ( X ) COLORADO & WESTERN RAILROAD (NCE) DVD
Central Coast (NSW) Ken Scales MMR Santa Fe Ontario and Western (NCE) - Updated 28-06-2014 DVD
Central Coast (NSW)Ken Scales MMRAtlantic Coast Railroad (NCE)
Central Coast (NSW) John Parker MMR
Barren Creek & Santa Fe (CVP) DVD
Sydney NSW David Latham MMR Santa Fe (Sys 1) DVD
Bellvue Hill(NSW) John Diamond NEW Tupper Lake & South Junction (Sys 1) DVD
Rose Bay(NSW) John Diamond ( X ) Tupper Lake & South Junction (Sys 1) DVD
Central Coast (NSW) David Swinfield
Santa Fe - Raton Pass(CVP) DVD
Newcastle (NSW) Kelly Loyd MMR Milwaukee Road - Kansas City Sub (CVP) DVD
Perth (WA) Bob Kollwyn (d) Union Pacific (Sys 1)
Brisbane (QLD) Denis Lane Allegheny Midland (NCE) DVD
Toowoomba (QLD) Mark Ward OMA Belt Line (NCE) DVD
Coffs Harbour (NSW) Coffs Harbour
Module SIG
NEW LAYOUT - USA/NSW - Harbour Sub (CVP)
Coffs Harbour (NSW) Coffs Harbour
Module SIG
( X ) USA/NSW - Harbour Sub (CVP) DVD
Melbourne (VIC) Henk MolenKamp Santa Fe & Pacific (Digitrax) NEW LAYOUT
Melbourne (VIC) Henk MolenKamp ( X ) Santa Fe & Pacific (Digitrax)
Sydney (NSW) Steve Pettit MMR ( X ) Otter Tail Canyon (NCE)
Warnambool (VIC) Ray Lucas Yellow Pass - BN (NCE)
Sydney (NSW) Grahame Baker
St. Paul (NCE)

Oak Flats (NSW) John Martin Montana Rail Link (NCE)
Adelaide (SA) Ron Solly The New Layout (NCE)
Sydney (NSW) Hills District MRC Three Club Layouts (NCE)
Central Coast (NSW)Phil MooreAtchison, Topeka & Santa Fe Railway (Sys 1)
Sydney (NSW)Ian RoffeyGreat Western Railway (NCE)
Ridleyton (SA)Ian WadeTinshed and Thistledo (Ecos/Lenz)
Dorrigo (NSW)Bill BaggetThe Ridge Way (CVP)
Central Coast (NSW)David PriceVictoria Dock Branch (CVP)
Adelaide (SA)Max Wright MMRNickel Plate Road (Lenz)
Adelaide (SA)Ray BrowbillWild Creek Railroad (Lenz)
Sydney (NSW) Doug Wallace Mohawk Springs & Northwood (CVP) DVD
Sydney (NSW) John Arrowsmith ATSF (NCE)
Central Coast (NSW)Paul Morrant MMRJust a Bit of Logging (NCE)
Blue Mountains (NSW) Steven Burrows Chicago & North Western (NCE)

O Scale



Syndey (NSW) David Howarth MMR New York Central (2014) (NCE)
Syndey (NSW) David Howarth MMR New York Central (2016) (NCE)

N Scale



Sydney (NSW)Jeff LeeBNSF - Downunder (NCE) UPDATED 13-03-2017
Central Coast (NSW) Graham Wotton BNSF Rogue River Sub-Division (CVP) DVD
Blue Mountains (NSW) Bob Best MMR Great Northern (CVP) DVD
Central Coast (NSW) Trevor James UP / SP - Mandalong Sub (CVP) DVD
Canberra (ACT) Ken Macleay Cincinnati Union Terminal (MRC)